Staff Directory

Greg Osborn
Chief Operating Officer

484-654-9239

Field Service Team 1: Philadelphia & Delaware Counties
Lonce Scott
Field Director

484-654-9270

Javon Arnold
Triune District Director

484-654-9260

Aaron Yancey
Triune District Executive

484-654-9264

Jon Fullenwellen
Roosevelt Senior District Executive

484-654-9266

Stacey Graham
Membership & Program Executive

484-654-9267

Ryan Martin
District Director, Minquas & Conestoga Districts

484-654-9217

Joseph Giannini
Conestoga District Executive

484-654-9232

Denzel Murdaugh
Northern District Executive

484-654-9263

Field Service Team 2: Montgomery County & The Main Line
Dave Bryan
Field Director

484-654-9210

Adam Smith
Lafayette District Director

484-654-9227

Joe Leiss
Continental Senior District Executive

484-654-9261

Dave Bryan
Baden-Powell District Executive (interim)

484-654-9204

Dave Broadhead
General Nash District Executive

484-654-9225

Ben Hood
Washington District Executive

484-654-9236

Kevin Connell
Constellation District Executive

484-654-9268

Program Team
John Bickel
Director of Outdoor Adventures

484-654-9244

Jason Burns
Council Program Director

484-654-9234

Andy Schmidt
Council Program Director

484-654-9235

Nick McKee
Resica Falls Scout Reservation Ranger

484-654-9212

Support Team
Tracy Launders
Support Services Team Lead

484-654-9213

Carol Trupe
Support Specialist

484-654-9223

Amy Davidson
Support Specialist/AA to the DFS

484-654-9229

Deanne DiMarco
Support Specialist

484-654-9272

Diane Campman
Support Specialist

484-654-9214

Jeffrey Aster
System Administrator

484-654-9248

Kyle Armine
Support Specialist

484-654-9218

Kim Trainor
Support Specialist

484-654-9205

Development Team
Mark Saxon
Director of Development

484-654-9271

Cindy Olsavsky
Senior Development Director - Alumni Engagement

484-654-9245

Janelle Carter
Development Director - Special Events

484-654-9238

Anna Lewicky
Director of Foundation Relations

484-654-9237

Sarah Herrmann
Development Director - Foundations & Grants

484-654-9219

Bill Waters
Research Analyst

484-654-9228

Accounting Team
Anca Neuman
Controller

484-654-9246

Stephanie Ford
Accounting Specialist

484-654-9222

Office of the Scout Executive
Dan Templar
Scout Executive & Chief Executive Officer

484-654-9249

Felicia Phillips
Marketing Communications Director

484-654-9206

Veronica Coyle
Executive Assistant to the Scout Executive/CEO

484-654-9243

General Contacts
Camping & Facilities
Registration & Boys' Life Magazine
Finance & Development
Popcorn Fundraiser
Alumni
Webmaster
Membership Recruiting
R. Tait McKenzie Statues
Camp Card Fundraiser
General Questions