Staff Directory

Greg Osborn
Chief Operating Officer

484-654-9239

Gregory Lyles
Director of Field Operations

484-654-9209

Field Service Team 1: Philadelphia & Delaware Counties
Lonce Scott
Field Director

484-654-9270

Javon Arnold
Triune District Director

484-654-9260

Kai Touch
Triune District Executive

484-654-9264

Stacey Graham
Membership & Program Executive

484-654-9267

Ryan Martin
District Director, Minquas & Conestoga Districts

484-654-9217

Joseph Giannini
Conestoga District Executive

484-654-9232

Jon Fullenwellen
Roosevelt Senior District Executive

484-654-9266

Lonce Scott
Northern District Executive (interim)

484-654-9270

Field Service Team 2: Montgomery County & The Main Line
Dave Bryan
Field Director

484-654-9210

Adam Smith
District Director, Lafayette & General Nash Districts

484-654-9227

Dave Broadhead
Baden-Powell District Executive

484-654-9225

Joe Leiss
Continental Senior District Executive

484-654-9261

Ben Hood
Washington District Executive

484-654-9236

Kevin Connell
Constellation District Executive

484-654-9268

Program Team
John Bickel
Director of Outdoor Adventures

484-654-9226

Jason Burns
Council Program Director

484-654-9234

Nick McKee
Resica Falls Scout Reservation Ranger

484-654-9212

Andy Schmidt
Council Program Director

484-654-9235

Brian Lynn
Musser Scout Reservation Ranger

484-654-9211

Support Team
Tracy Launders
Support Services Team Lead

484-654-9213

Carol Trupe
Support Specialist

484-654-9233

Amy Davidson
Support Specialist/AA to Field Operations

484-654-9229

Deanne DiMarco
Support Specialist

484-654-9272

Diane Campman
Support Specialist

484-654-9214

Kim Trainor
Support Specialist

484-654-9216

Danielle Hood
Support Specialist

484-654-9218

Communications Team
Jeffrey Aster
Information Systems Manager

484-654-9248

Development Team
Mark Saxon
Director of Development

484-654-9271

Cindy Olsavsky
Senior Development Director - Alumni Engagement

484-654-9245

Janelle Carter
Development Director - Special Events

484-654-9238

Bill Waters
Research Analyst

484-654-9228

Anna Lewicky
Director of Foundation Relations

484-654-9237

Sarah Herrmann
Development Director - Foundations & Grants

484-654-9219

Jenna Laczkowski
Donor Relations Specialist

484-654-9265

Accounting Team
Anca Neuman
Controller

484-654-9246

Stephanie Ford
Accounting Specialist

484-654-9222

Scout Executive
Dan Templar
Scout Executive & Chief Executive Officer

484-654-9249

Veronica Coyle
Executive Assistant to the Scout Executive/CEO

484-654-9243

General Contacts
Camping & Facilities
Registration & Boys' Life Magazine
Finance & Development
Popcorn Fundraiser
Alumni
Webmaster
Membership Recruiting
R. Tait McKenzie Statues
Adventure Card Fundraiser
General Questions