Staff Directory

Field Team: Philadelphia
Lonce Scott
Philadelphia Field Director

484-654-9270

Jon Fullenwellen
ScoutReach Sr. District Executive

484-654-9266

Javon Arnold
Roosevelt District Director

484-654-9260

Mahdi Alston
ScoutReach District Director

484-654-9268

Aaron Munson
Triune District Executive

484-654-9263

Joe Leiss
Northern Sr. District Executive

484-654-9261

Field Team: Montgomery County
Nick Nowak
Montco Field Director & Lafayette District

484-654-9209

Adam Smith
Continental & General Nash District Director

484-654-9227

Bob Ames
Baden-Powell Sr. District Executive

484-654-9204

Ryan Martin
Washington Sr. District Executive

484-654-9217

Field Team: Delaware County
Dave Bryan
Delco Field Director, Conestoga, Constellation & Minquas Districts

484-654-9210

Field Team: Career Exploring
Aaron Yancey
Exploring Executive

484-654-9264

Field Team: Administration
Greg Osborn
Director of Field Service (DFS) & Chief Operating Officer

484-654-9239

Amy Davidson
Field Service Specialist/ Administrative Assistant to DFS

484-654-9229

Program Team
Michael Oehmke
Director of Support Services

484-654-9226

Jason Burns
Cub Scouting Program Director

484-654-9234

Brian Texter
Musser Scout Reservation Ranger

484-654-9211

Diane Campman
Registrar

484-654-9214

Carol Trupe
Sr. Administrative Assistant

484-654-9223

Tracy Launders
Camping & Outdoor Program Specialist

484-654-9213

Andy Schmidt
Boy Scouting & Venturing Program Director

484-654-9235

Nick McKee
Resica Falls Scout Reservation Ranger

484-654-9212

Jeffrey Aster
Information Systems & Communications Manager

484-654-9248

Development Team
Mark Saxon
Director of Development

484-654-9271

John Keleman
Development Director - Corporate Special Events

484-654-9238

Nicole Di Donato
Development Associate

484-654-9216

Deanne DiMarco
Development Assistant

484-654-9272

John Bickel
Development Director - Community Special Events & Tournaments

484-654-9244

Sarah Herrmann
Development Director - Foundations & Grants

484-654-9219

Bill Waters
Research Analyst

484-654-9228

Accounting Team
Anca Neuman
Controller

484-654-9246

Stephanie Ford
Accounting Specialist

484-654-9222

Office of the Scout Executive
Dan Templar
Scout Executive & Chief Executive Officer

484-654-9249

Felicia Phillips
Marketing Communications Director

484-654-9206

Veronica Coyle
Executive Assistant to the Scout Executive/CEO

484-654-9243

General Contacts
Camping & Facilities
Registration & Boys' Life Magazine
Finance & Development
Popcorn Fundraiser
Alumni
Webmaster
Membership Recruiting
R. Tait McKenzie Statues
Camp Card Fundraiser
General Questions
Council Events & Activities